Dr. Etihad Shakir Alfalahi
Dr. Etihad S. Alfalahi
Last updated: Jul 8, 2007

Dr. Etihad S. Alfalahi

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1831205327

Dr. Etihad S. Alfalahi M.D.

Pediatrician

She is located at 763 South New Ballas Road Suite 220 in Saint Louis, MO 63141. Can help patients with the following: Abdominal Pain, Hives, Muscular Dystrophy, Pinworm Infection, Stuttering, Turner Syndrome. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1831205327. Appointment can be made via the phone number (314) 983-0606. She is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Dr. Etihad Shakir Alfalahi, being an pediatrician, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Etihad S. Alfalahi.

  • Abdominal Pain
  • Allergic Reaction
  • Anemia
  • Anencephaly
  • Asthma
  • Autism
  • Bee and Wasp Stings
  • Birth Defects
  • Bronchitis
  • Cerebral Palsy (CP)
  • Childhood Behavioral and Emotional Disorders
  • Childhood Obesity
  • Chronic Cough
  • Cleft Palate and Cleft Lip
  • Colic
  • Common Cold
  • Croup
  • Developmental Delays
  • Down Syndrome
  • Dyslexia
  • Eczema
  • Edwards Syndrome
  • Enuresis
  • Fetal Alcohol Syndrome (FAS)
  • Fever
  • Food Poisoning
  • Fragile X Syndrome (FXS)
  • General Care
  • Hay Fever
  • Head Lice
  • Headache
  • Hives
  • Infant Care
  • Influenza
  • Jaundice
  • Kawasaki Disease
  • Learning Disability
  • Migraine
  • Muscular Dystrophy
  • Nausea and Vomiting
  • Noonan Syndrome
  • Parenting
  • Pervasive Developmental Disorders (PDD)
  • Phenylketonuria (PKU)
  • Pinworm Infection
  • Prescription Refill
  • Reye Syndrome
  • Rickets
  • Sinusitis
  • Skin Rash
  • Sore Throat
  • Speech Disorders
  • Stuttering
  • Sudden Infant Death Syndrome (SIDS)
  • Tourette Syndrome
  • Turner Syndrome
  • Upper Respiratory Infection (URI)
  • Urinary Tract Infection (UTI)
  • Williams Syndrome
  • Wilson-Turner Syndrome

ACA Marketplace (Obamacare/HealthCare.gov) plan networks

Insurers selling ACA Marketplace (HealthCare.gov) plans list Dr. Etihad S. Alfalahi as in-network for the following 2026 plans.

Health plans

UnitedHealthcare

Network data as of Sep 15, 2026, as reported by the insurer.

Show all 13 plans from UnitedHealthcare
UnitedHealthcare plans
Plan Plan type Network tier New patients
UHC Bronze Copay Focus $0 Indiv Med Ded ($0 Virtual Urgent Care, No Referrals) EPO · Expanded Bronze Non Preferred Accepting new patients
UHC Bronze Essential (No Referrals) EPO · Bronze Non Preferred Accepting new patients
UHC Bronze Standard (No Referrals) EPO · Expanded Bronze Non Preferred Accepting new patients
UHC Bronze Standard+ (Dental + Vision, No Referrals) EPO · Expanded Bronze Non Preferred Accepting new patients
UHC Gold Advantage ($0 Virtual Urgent Care, No Referrals) EPO · Gold Non Preferred Accepting new patients
UHC Gold Advantage+ ($0 Virtual Urgent Care, Dental + Vision, No Referrals) EPO · Gold Non Preferred Accepting new patients
UHC Gold Copay Focus $0 Indiv Med Ded ($0 Virtual Urgent Care, $8 Tier 2 Rx, No Referrals) EPO · Gold Non Preferred Accepting new patients
UHC Gold Standard (No Referrals) EPO · Gold Non Preferred Accepting new patients
UHC Silver Advantage ($0 Virtual Urgent Care, No Referrals) EPO · Silver Non Preferred Accepting new patients
UHC Silver Advantage+ ($0 Virtual Urgent Care, Dental + Vision, No Referrals) EPO · Silver Non Preferred Accepting new patients
UHC Silver Copay Focus $0 Indiv Med Ded ($0 Virtual Urgent Care, No Referrals) EPO · Silver Non Preferred Accepting new patients
UHC Silver Standard (No Referrals) EPO · Silver Non Preferred Accepting new patients
UHC Silver Standard+ (Dental + Vision, No Referrals) EPO · Silver Non Preferred Accepting new patients

This covers ACA Marketplace plans only, as reported by each insurer. It does not include employer, Medicare Advantage, or state-run exchange plans, and a plan missing from this list does not mean Dr. Etihad S. Alfalahi is out of network. Insurer directories can be out of date, so always confirm with the insurer and the office before your visit.

Insurance information looks wrong? Let us know

Payments received

Drug payment

Rhodes Pharmaceuticals $138
Pfizer $110
Sanofi $66

Other

Food and Beverage $420
Other $15

Affiliated practices

Eden Pediatrics
763 South New Ballas Road
St. Louis, 63141 MO
(314) 983-0606

Looking for more Pediatricians?

Out of the 73 pediatricians in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Donna C. Miller
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 2003-B 621 South New Ballas Road Saint Louis, 63141, MO
Dr. Reema Hameed Syed
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Div Im Rheumatology, Ste 200 10 Barnes West Drive Saint Louis, 63141, MO
Dr. Colleen B. Snow
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 304 456 North New Ballas Road St. Louis, 63141, MO
Dr. Robert Anthony Bergamini
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1465 South Grand Boulevard Saint Louis, 63104, MO
Dr. Kenneth Wayne Klesh
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 621 South New Ballas Road Saint Louis, 63141, MO
Dr. Bradley Ornstein
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Div Ped Rheumatology 1 Childrens Place Saint Louis, 63110, MO
Dr. Alice Guyanne Ransom
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite: 6006-B 621 South New Ballas Road Saint Louis, 63141, MO
Dr. Jessica Cook
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 615 South New Ballas Road Saint Louis, 63141, MO
Dr. Scott A. Trail
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 300 522 North New Ballas Road Saint Louis, 63141, MO
Dr. Michael Siemer
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 6006B 621 South New Ballas Road Saint Louis, 63141, MO

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Dr. Etihad Shakir Alfalahi?

Dr. Etihad Shakir Alfalahi's office is located at 763 South New Ballas Road Suite 220 in Saint Louis, MO 63141.

Does Dr. Etihad Shakir Alfalahi accept insurance?

Dr. Etihad Shakir Alfalahi is listed in-network for 13 ACA Marketplace (Obamacare/HealthCare.gov) plans from UnitedHealthcare. See the Marketplace plans section for details.

Does Dr. Etihad Shakir Alfalahi have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Etihad Shakir Alfalahi is affiliated with Eden Pediatrics.

What conditions does Dr. Etihad Shakir Alfalahi treat?

Dr. Etihad Shakir Alfalahi provides treatment for Abdominal Pain, Hives, Muscular Dystrophy, Pinworm Infection, Stuttering, Turner Syndrome. For the full list see this list.